East Canton High School announces 'B' honor roll

Published:

ST. JAMES SCHOOL

Students named to the honor roll at St. James School for the second grading period are as follows:

First Grade

Gold Medal-- Dantae Faiello, Demi Faiello, Soran Rine, Gabby Smith, Sierra Susskey, Manny Walker;

Silver Medal-- Austin Easterday, Breeli Faiello, AJ Hadden, Aiden McNutt, Matthew Yingling;

Bronze Medal-- Elizabeth Casto, Luke Gordon, Chapin Greer, Alyssa Julian, Jaden Maple, Angelena Martino and Kate Walker.

Second Grade

Silver Medal-- Lilly Coy, Zack Glaser, Selden Lee, Owen Shearer, John Wood;

Bronze Medal-- Kaleb Breedlove, Shelby Darby and Enzo Woodin.

Third Grade

Silver Medal--Blake Prince, Adrianna Paulette, Kanyon McCort, Brandon Martino, Will Gordon, Hunter Edwards, Tori Burkholder;

Bronze Medal--Jonathan Walker, Ethan Keim and Jillian Jacko.

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll-- Andrea Frank, Luke German, Seth Armstrong;

Merit Roll-- Max Earl, Alaina Paulette, Justice McCort, Sarah Darby, Lauren Greer and Sam Moriconi.

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll-- Carter Cline, Olivia Karam, Kirston Moriconi.

Merit Roll--Dominic Costello, Quentin Hanlon, Jamon McCort and Skylar Susskey.

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll-- Sadie Pozderac, Hannah Ray, Alexis Smith;

Merit Roll--Sam Earl, Alexie McNutt and Lizzy Woods.

EAST CANTON HIGH SCHOOL

Students at East Canton High School who earned 'B' honor roll status for the second grading period are as follows:

SENIORS--Russell, Weston, Jessica Kutscher, Taylor Lazarto, Mercedes Delpuppo, Kristianna Bucher, Jennifer Downin, Micah Helems, Hannah Butler, Marc Sawyer, Daniel Rexrode, Robert Baker, Brandon Boyle, Daniel Miller, Jacob Bird, Jason Neidert, Emily Stinchcomb, Nicholas Hill;

JUNIORS--Jessica Miller, Kaitlyn Haines, Rachel Ward, Steven Krider, Zachary McMillen, Amirra Hmidan, Katelyn Kirby, Alexis Burress, Nicolas Johnson, Rochelle Clark. Katie Mick, Kasey Robinson, Adam Holland, Sadie Knepper'

SOPHOMORES--Floid Krajcovic, Amelia Pennell, Desirae Resendez, Matthew Diehl, Tracie Aller, Thomas Cook, Alexis Wellendorf, Bryar Knight, Cari Baad, Mason Fallot, Andrew Cartwright, Zachary VanVoorhis;

FRESHMEN--Rebecca Haley, Brandon Clapper, Chloe Keinath, Payton Haley, Holly Manzell, Samuel Weiland, Jonah Haas, Darian Ritchie, Tristian Cochran, Nicholas Wertz, Samantha Hicks, Steven Loutzenheiser, Korryn Haines, Lauren Shepherd, Emily Wyer and Renee Greathouse.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.