Heading Logo


Stark State announces full-time Dean's List

Published: July 8, 2016 10:00 AM

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Stark State College has announced the following students were named to the part-time President's List for the spring 2016 semester.

CANTON -- Pascalle Abel, Julia M. Abraham, Robert P. Acosta, Sean T. Ailes, Elizabeth A. Albright, Sahar M. Alkhayyat, Keeva C. Allen, Nathan R. Angstadt, Brittany L. Annis, Mikayla L. Aowad, David Baker, Cheryl A. Barclay, Thea M. Bartlett, Dianne B. Bates, Marciano D. Bautista, Jennifer A. Bell, Tiffany M. Bollman, Magdalene Bradford, William Bradley, Glenda M. Brown, Kaisha C. Burch, Xena L. Burden, Jared D. Busby, Alisa Carpenter, Chad D. Caughey, Christopher J. Chapanar, Audhrey G. Chemello, Gregory M. Clair, Austin J. Clapper, Douglas A. Clark, Jesse L. Click, Madison P. Cline, Marla K. Cole, Justin D. Collins, Robert D. Combs, Brittany M. Crisp, Jaime S. Davis, Isabella A. DeMeo, Grace Digiulio, John A. Dragomier, Alicia M. Driver, Austin Dunn, Natasha L. Edwards, Keith R. Eggleston, Danielle N. Elliott, Cindy M. Espenschied, Keith C. Evans, Abram J. Ewing, Justin R. Ewing, Christopher G. Fawver, Elijah J. Fletcher, Cassandra W. Floom, Hailly R. Ford, Lisa M. Freday, Steven J. Furlong, Madyson Gabriele, Beverly A. Gadison, Coleen K. Gehring, Samantha R. Gill, Brian D. Givens, Pamela A. Gnabah, Jacqueline J. Graybill, Mikaila L. Grest, Andre Q. Grimes, Kimberly D. Grove, Laurie Guarnieri, Candace S. Guerin, Tamala L. Haley, Megan N. Hammen, Samantha M. Haney, Victoria A. Harris, Khari P. Harris-Mckinley, Tracie L. Harrison, Heidi E. Harsh, Amber Hartong, Charles G. Hazly, Jennifer K. Heckaman, Cathy D. Heid, Patricia M. Herbert, Christopher P. Higgins, Danny S. Hinshaw, Ben M. Hossler, Hedi Houidi, Chad R. Hummel, Kimberly L. Hurn, Eric Ilinkoski, Nicole M. Jabri, Erich D. Jackson, Mari L. Jackson, Eric R. James, Justin T. Judd, , Julianne Kane, Ryan A. Keeton, Lynne M. Keinath, Shawn A. Kennedy, Frances R. Knepp, Jeffrey V. Kostich, Krish S. Kripakaran, Haylee C. Kutzli, Robin Lager, Mark A. Leech, Mary L. Leggett, Tatiane D. Lima Troxell, Kaitlin Y. Lisy, Jeremy P. Lowe, Erin N. Luthie, Kelly M. Mansfield, Anna M. Marino, Eileen A. Mastracco, Ayanna J. Mathews, Chance T. Mattern, Shante N. Mays, Cameron R. Mccabe, Taylor J. McCarthy, Douglas R. McKinney, Alanna R. McRobie, Meghan R. Merry, Julia Meyer, Shawn D. Michalak, Jensen I. Miller, Micah D. Miller, Tyler J. Miner, Emily D. Mitchell, Kenneth Moore, Seth Morales, Dianna L. Morris, Liannette K. Morris, Victoria A. Muhlbach, Austin H. Myers, Jennifer Nolan, Ryan J. Norris, Cassandra Oakes, Amber Oberlin, Kara Opryszko, Ashley N. Orr, James Pack, Zachary A. Parkison, Meredith R. Parks, Priya S. Patel, Emilie H. Perkins, Hannah N. Petitti, Jeremy M. Phillips, Justin D. Pierce, Angela J. Piper, Carson Pirie, Nickolas J. Price, Starla D. Priester, Kenneth L. Prigmore, Michael Pritchett, Brionna N. Pryor, Shawna M. Pryor, Kasey A. Pukys, Mary K. Radcliff, Shawna M. Rauzi, Caamron J. Reasonover, Leah E. Reese, Jesse J. Richards, Kristy A. Rider, Amaris A. Rodriguez, Aurora G. Ross

Antony D. Roth, Greg A. Russell, Stefan J. Sabo, Elizabeth A. Salgado Cantrell, Alexa R. Sanderson, Joseph R. Sands, Christine B. Scarpino, Paul J. Schauer, Dustin N. Schlimm, Rachel A. Schukert, Erin C. Scroggs, Jaclyn Seifreit, Muriel L. Selman, Joshua T. Shaffer, Jarek L. Shernit, Taylor M. Shutler, Haitham M. Sider, Mark A. Slayman, Daniel T. Smith, Jami C. Smith, Madisyn R. Smith, Amber N. Snyder, Jeffrey D. Spitaleri, Elizabeth M. Spring, Amanda M. Stewart, Tracey A. Summer, Tara L. Sutton, Rita M. Swegheimer, Lori S. Swogger, Anthony Taylor, Jade K. Timbrook, James W. Toth, Annette K. Turkson, Joseph M. Turner, Kelly Vigars, Jude A. Volpe, Brooklyn L. Walker, Carly Walker, Robert P. White, Suzanne M. Whitmer, Rebecca M. Whitton, Brandi N. Williams, Danselle N. Williams, David B. Williams, Jeremy P. Wilson, Karla E. Wilson, William Wilson, Janice Winger, Matthew J. Wood and Emily A. Wright.

EAST CANTON -- Tricia N. Davis, Krissi Elix, Tammy S. Griffith, Jennifer J. Laser, Kerisa J. McCullough, Tiffany M. Ohara, Jake P. Porter, Linda M. Smith, Matthew A. Teeters, Ronald L. Thomas and Amanda R. Wolfe.

[Article continues below]

EAST SPARTA -- Tucker J. Davis, Nicholas G. Hummel, Isaac J. Keeton, Matthew G. McCue, Emily E. Thompson, Erin J. Thompson and Nathaniel F. Thompson.

LOUISVILLE -- Conner C. Bast, Joseph A. Butera, Emily J. Cantley, Jamie Carter, Steven G. Cessna, Gina M. Conway, Thomas P. Cunningham, Dane A. Dugan, Nicklaus A. Fawver, Sheila G. Fye, Brooke A. Giebel, Kari A. Gill, Alexander J. Grable, Nicholas C. Harsh, Maria C. Harter, Logan L. Hathaway, Rhonda E. Hobdy, Jasen Klingaman, Stacie K. Lanzer, Deborah L. Lewis, Jennifer R. Miller, Justina L. Mitchell, Allison A. Reiman, Korey Rich, Sierra A. Russell, Brandon Sommers, Vickie E. Turowski, Kyle Vacha, Dylan M. Wasosky, Lisa M. Whitaker and Brittany A. Yentz.

MAGNOLIA -- Jessica A. Herstine, Andra M. Lehotay, Jessica L. Marino, Emily M. Miller, Samatha K. Oleskey, Rachel E. Schreffler, Gary C. Shaeffer, Brittany F. Weber and Jordan Weiser.

MINERAL CITY -- Alexis M. Mann

WAYNESBURG -- Gavin D. Biehl, Luke M. Kail, Thomas L. Mizer and Danny L. Shaw.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.